Duikers (Gaviidae)
Parelduiker (Gavia
arctica) 11/01/2011
Roodkeelduiker
(Gavia stellata) 12/10/2011
Ijsduiker (Gavia
immer) 16/12/2009
Stormvogels (Procellariidae)
Noordse stormvogel
(Fulmarus glacialis) 16/12/2010
Noordse pijlstormvogel
(Puffinus puffinus) 20/09/2011
Vaal stormvogeltje
(Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 10/10/2011
Futen (Podicipedidae)
Dodaars
(Tachybaptus ruficollis) 26/05/2010
Fuut (Podiceps
cristatus) 27/03/2009
Roodhalsfuut
(Podiceps grisegena) 23/02/2012
Kuifduiker
(Podiceps auritus) 29/03/2009
Geoorde
fuut (Podiceps nigricollis) 1/11/2013
Flamingo's (Phoenicopteridae)
Flamingo
(Phoenicopterus roseus) 20/10/2009
Ibissen en Lepelaars (Threskiornithidae)
Zwarte ibis(Plegadus falcinellus) 26/03/2014
Heilige ibis(Threskiornis aethiopicus) 25/03/2014
Reigers (Ardeidae)
Wouwaap
(Ixobrychus minutus) 16/11/2013
Roerdomp
(Botaurus stellaris) 21/11/2011
Kwak
(Nycticorax nycticorax) 9/02/2009
Ralreiger
(Ardeola ralloides) 16/03/2009
Blauwe
reiger (Ardea cinerea) 3/04/2009
Purperreiger
(Ardea purpurea) 30/08/2014
Grote zilverreiger
(Ardea alba) 6/02/2011
Kleine
zilverreiger (Egretta garzetta) 17/03/2009
Aalscholvers (Phalacrocoracidae)
Kuifaalscholver
(Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 4/12/2009
Eenden (Anatidae)
Grauwe gans (Anser
anser) 18/02/2009
Kolgans (Anser
albifrons) 9/06/2010
Toendrarietgans(Anser
serrirostris) 31/07/2011
Kleine
rietgans (Anser brachyrhynchus) 12/03/2009
Kleine zwaan (Cygnus bewickii) 9/02/2011
Wilde zwaan (Cygnus cygnus) 10/02/2011
Siberische taling (Anas formosa) 14/05/2011
Tafeleend (Aythya
ferina) 11/01/2010
Kuifeend (Aythya
fuligula) 11/01/2010
Witoogeend (Aythya
nyroca) 12/02/2009
Eider
(Somateria mollissima)
30/11/2010
Koningseider
(Somateria spectabilis)
21/11/2010
Grote
zaagbek (Mergus merganser) 29/01/2010
Nonnetje
(Mergellus albellus) 12/02/2009
Harlekijneend
(Histrionicus histrionicus) 14/10/2009
Ijseend (Clangula
hyemalis) 11/02/2014
Grote
zee-eend (Melanitta fusca) 16/11/2012
Brilzee-eend
(Melanitta perspicillata) 13/04/2009
Brilduiker (Bucephala clangula) 22/11/2010
Ijslandse brilduiker (Bucephala islandica) 22/11/2010
Witkopeend
(Oxyura leucocephala) 15/05/2012
Rosse stekelstaart (Oxyura jamaicensis) 15/05/2012
Sperwers (Accipitridae)
Visarend (Pandion haliaetus) 26/11/2009
Slangenarend (Circaetus gallicus) 8/07/2015
Wespendief
(Pernis apivorus) 28/09/2009
Rode wouw(Milvus
milvus) 22/09/2010
Zwarte wouw
(Milvus migrans) 25/05/2009
Aasgier
(Neophron percnopterus) 12/02/2009
Vale gier
(Gyps fulvus) 5/05/2009
Lammergier
(Gypaetus barbatus) 29/04/2009
Bruine
kiekendief (Circus aeruginosus) 1/10/2010
Blauwe
kiekendief (Circus cyaneus) 6/02/2011
Steppekiekendief (Circus macrourus) 17/09/2011
Havik
(Accipiter gentilis) 22/09/2010
Sperwer
(Accipiter nisus) 31/10/2010
Buizerd
(Buteo buteo) 17/09/2010
Ruigpootbuizerd
(Buteo lagopus) 7/02/2011
Arendbuizerd
(Buteo rufinus) 15/12/2013
Zee-arend
(Haliaeetus albicilla) 4/10/2010
Steenarend
(Aquila chrysaetos) 2/05/2011
Torenvalk
(Falco tinnunculus) 7/10/2009
Smelleken
(Falco columbarius) 13/02/2011
Boomvalk
(Falco subbuteo) 7/10/2009
Roodpootvalk
(Falco vespertinus) 10/09/2013
Slechtvalk
(Falco peregrinus) 16/03/2011
Giervalk
(Falco rusticolus) 16/02/2012
|
Trappen (Otidae)
Grote trap (Otis tarda) 1/03/2011
Ruigpoothoenen (Tetraonidae)
Moerassneeuwhoen
(Lagopus lagopus) 17/03/2014
Alpensneeuwhoen
(Lagopus mutus) 11/11/2010
Rallen (Rallidae)
Waterral (Rallus aquaticus) 11/04/2013
Porseleinhoen
(Porzana porzana) 10/04/2012
Klein waterhoen (Porzana parva) 11/04/2013
Waterhoen
(Gallinula chloropus) 4/05/2009
Scholeksters (Haematopodidae)
Scholekster
(Haematopus ostralegus) 5/05/2009
Kluten (Recurvirostridae)
Kluut
(Recurvirostra avocetta) 27/04/2009
Steltkluut
(Himantopus himantopus) 5/05/2009
Vorkstaartplevieren (Glareolidae)
Vorkstaartplevier
(Glareola pratincola) 16/12/2010
Steppevorkstaartplevier
(Glareola nordmanni) 26/01/2015
Plevieren (Charadriidae)
Steppekievit
(Vanellus gregarius) 4/02/2011
Bontbekplevier
(Charadrius hiaticula) 31/07/2011
Kleine
plevier (Charadrius dubius) 22/04/2010
Morinelplevier
(Charadrius morinellus) 26/08/2011
Zilverplevier
(Pluvialis squatarola) 16/09/2010
Goudplevier
(Pluvialis apricaria) 25/07/2011
Strandlopers (Scolopacidae)
Steenloper
(Arenaria interpres) 25/04/2013
Kanoetstrandloperr
(Calidris canutus) 29/01/2010
Drieteenstrandloper
(Calidris alba) 17/02/2009
Paarse
strandloper (Calidris maritima) 19/12/2011
Krombekstrandloper
(Calidris ferruginea) 1/10/2010
Bonte
strandloper (Calidris alpina) 1/10/2010
Kleine
strandloper (Calidris minuta) 12/05/2010
Temmincks
strandloper (Calidris temminckii) 4/12/2009
Bairds strandloper (Calidris bairdii) 5/10/2011
Gestreepte strandloper (Calidris melanotos) 15/10/2011
Wulp (Numenius
arquata) 29/04/2009
Regenwulp
(Numenius phaeopus) 3/08/2011
Grutto (Limosa
limosa) 26/03/2009
Rosse
grutto (Limosa lapponica) 12/03/2009
Tureluur
(Tringa totanus) 18/02/2009
Zwarte
ruiter (Tringa erythropus) 30/09/2009
Groenpootruiter
(Tringa nebularia) 1/01/2011
Grote geelpootruiter
(Tringa melanoleuca) 28/07/2011
Bosruiter (Tringa
glareola) 29/11/2010
Poelruiter (Tringa
stagnalis) 25/07/2011
Watersnip
(Gallinago gallinago) 10/02/2009
Poelsnip
(Gallinago media) 12/05/2011
Breedbekstrandloper
(Limicola falcinellus) 17/02/2014
Rosse
franjepoot (Phalaropus fulicarius) 3/12/2009
Grauwe
franjepoot (Phalaropus lobatus) 29/09/2010
Jagers (Stercorariidae)
Grote
jager (Stercorarius skua) 10/10/2011
Kleine
jager (Stercorarius parasiticus) 31/12/2009
Kleinste
jager (Stercorarius longicaudus) 31/12/2009
Meeuwen (Laridae)
Stormmeeuw (Larus
canus) 19/11/2009
Audouins
meeuw (Larus audouinii) 22/02/2009
Geelpootmeeuw
(Larus michahellis) 18/11/2011
Pontische meeuw
(Larus cachinnans) 18/11/2011
Grote
burgemeester (Larus hyperboreus) 5/01/2012
Kleine burgemeester (Larus glaucoides) 28/01/2014
Kumliens meeuw(Larus glaucoides kumlieni) 28/01/2012
Kleine
mantelmeeuw (Larus fuscus) 11/03/2009
Dunbekmeeuw (Larus
genei) 19/11/2009
Dwergmeeuw (Larus
minutus) 23/02/2009
Vorkstaartmeeuw (Xema sabini) 10/10/2011
Drieteenmeeuw (Rissa tridactyla) 3/01/2012
|
Sternen (Sternidae)
Dwergstern
(Sterna albifrons) 23/12/2009
Visdief
(Sterna hirundo) 22/12/2009
Noordse
stern (Sterna paradisaea) 21/12/2009
Grote stern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 26/02/2012
Alken (Alcidae)
Zeekoet
(Uria aalge) 12/12/2009
Kortbekzeekoet
(Uria lomvia) 12/12/2009
Zwarte
zeekoet (Cepphus grylle) 3/12/2009
Papegaaiduiker
(Fratercula arctica) 9/11/2009
Duiven (Columbidae)
Holenduif
(Columba oenas) 21/04/2009
Koekoeken (Cuculidae)
Koekoek
(Cuculus canorus) 17/09/2010
Uilen (Strigidae)
Sneeuwuil (Bubo scandiacus) 29/01/2014
Steenuil
(Athene noctua) 2/06/2011
Velduil
(Asio flammeus) 26/04/2010
Ransuil
(Asio otus) 26/05/2010
Sperweruil (Surnia ulula) 3/12/2013
Nachtzwaluwen (Caprimulgidae)
Nachtzwaluw
(Caprimulgus europaeus) 16/09/2010
Gierzwaluwen (Apodidae)
Gierzwaluw (Apus
apus) 18/11/2010
Vale
gierzwaluw (Apus pallidus) 15/12/2013
Ijsvogels (Alcedinidae)
Ijsvogel
(Alcedo atthis) 9/06/2010
Hoppen (Upupidae)
Hop
(Upupa epops) 23/11/2010
Spechten (Picidae)
Groene
specht (Picus viridis) 23/02/2009
Grote
bonte specht (Dendrocopos major) 6/04/2009
Klauwieren (Laniidae)
Klapekster (Lanius excubitor) 15/02/2011
Grauwe
klauwier (Lanius collurio) 1/10/2010
Leeuweriken (Alaudidae)
Veldleeuwerik
(Alauda arvensis) 31/07/2011
Kalanderleeuwerik
(Melanocorypha calandra) 8/04/2009
Strandleeuwerik
(Eremophila alpestris) 12/03/2010
Zwaluwen (Hirundinidae)
Boerenzwaluw
(Hirundo rustica) 21/05/2014
Roodstuitzwaluw
(Cecropis daurica) 19/02/2009
Huiszwaluw
(Delichon urbicum) 16/02/2009
Oeverzwaluw
(Riparia riparia) 27/11/2009
Kwikstaarten (Motacillidae)
Graspieper
(Anthus pratensis) 23/04/2009
Boompieper
(Anthus trivialis) 5/05/2009
Oeverpieper
(Anthus petrosus) 11/02/2009
Waterpieper
(Anthus spinoletta) 31/07/2011
Duinpieper
(Anthus campestris) 19/02/2009
Gele
kwikstaart (Motacilla flava) 21/04/2009
Witte
kwikstaart (Motacilla alba) 1/10/2010
Rouwkwikstaart
(Motacilla yarrellii) 20/05/2015
Grote gele kwikstaart (Motacilla cinerea) 19/05/2015
Kraaien (Corvidae)
Notenkraker
(Nucifraga caryocatactes) 22/09/2010
Roek (Corvus frugilegus) 15/02/2011
Zwarte kraai (Corvus
corone)) 29/11/2010
Bonte kraai (Corvus
cornix) 15/02/2011
Taigagaai (Perisoreus_infaustus) 25/07/2011
Pestvogels (Bombycillidae)
Pestvogel (Bombycilla garrulus) 13/07/2015
|
Winterkoningen (Troglodytidae)
Winterkoning
(Troglodytes troglodytes) 15/03/2011
Heggenmussen (Prunellidae)
Heggenmus
(Prunella modularis) 19/02/2009
Lijsters (Turdidae)
Zwartkeellijster (Turdus atrogularis) 9/12/2010
Bruine
lijster (Turdus eunomus) 9/06/2010
Grote
lijster (Turdus viscivorus) 12/09/2011
Merel (Turdus
merula) 12/01/2010
Beflijster
(Turdus torquatus) 23/01/2010
Kramsvogel (Turdus
pilaris) 12/09/2011
Koperwiek (Turdus
iliacus) 12/09/2011
Zangers (Sylvidae)
Sprinkhaanzanger
(Locustella naevia) 29/04/2011
Rietzanger
(Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 8/11/2010
Grote
karekiet (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 20/05/2012
Kleine
karekiet (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2/05/2011
Fitis
(Phylloscopus trochilus) 6/11/2009
Tjiftjaf
(Phylloscopus collybita) 26/04/2013
Braamsluiper (Sylvia curruca) 4/10/2010
Grasmus (Sylvia communis) 30/09/2010
Zwartkop (Sylvia atricapilla) 26/04/2013
Timalia's (Timaliidae)
Baardman (Panurus biarmicus) 10/12/2014
Vliegenvangers (Muscicapidae)
Bonte tapuit(Oenanthe pleschanka) 6/11/2011
Izabeltapuit(Oenanthe isabellina) 5/10/2013
Roodborst (Erithacus rubecula) 21/02/2009
Blauwborst
(Luscinia svecica) 11/04/2011
Gekraagde roodstaart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 4/10/2010
Paapje (Saxicola rubetra) 27/11/2009
Blauwstaart (Tarsiger cyanurus) 12/09/2011
Grauwe vliegenvanger (Muscicapa striata) 4/10/2010
Bonte vliegenvanger (Ficedula hypoleuca) 24/11/2010
Waterspreeuwen (Cinclidae)
Waterspreeuw (Cinclus cinclus) 16/12/2010
Mezen (Paridae)
Pimpelmees
(Cyanistes caeruleus) 18/01/2010
Matkop (Poecile
montana) 14/10/2009
Zwarte mees
(Periparus ater) 3/12/2009
Kuifmees
(Lophophanes cristatus) 11/02/2009
Boomklevers (Sittidae)
Boomklever (Sitta europaea) 16/04/2009
Rotskruipers (Tichdromidae)
Rotskruiper (Tichodroma muraria) 5/01/2015
Buidelmezen (Remizidae)
Buidelmees (Remiz pendulinus) 23/01/2015
Spreeuwen (Sturnidae)
Spreeuw (Sturnus vulgaris) 11/03/2009
Mussen (Passeridae)
Ringmus (Passer montanus) 27/11/2009
Sneeuwvink (Montifringilla nivalis) 28/04/2009
Vinken (Fringillidae)
Frater (Carduelis flavirostris) 12/03/2010
Kneu (Carduelis cannabina) 13/07/2015
Roodmus (Carpodacus erythrinus) 10/06/2011
Grote kruisbek (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 26/11/2013
Appelvink (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 17/03/2009
Gorzen (Emberizidae)
Geelgors
(Emberiza citrinella) 11/11/2009
Ortolaan
(Emberiza hortulana) 6/01/2012
Rietgors
(Emberiza schoeniclus) 6/01/2012
Dwerggors
(Emberiza pusilla) 17/01/2010
Grauwe
gors (Emberiza calandra) 2/01/2012
Sneeuwgors
(Plectrophenax nivalis) 12/03/2010
|